Georgian Open Banking Standart
The current version of Georgia's Open Banking Standard can be downloaded in PDF and Microsoft Word format. Please send your comments and suggestions regarding the Open Banking Standard to the Banking Association of Georgia, email address obstandards@association.ge
This standard User Identification and Authentication Service in the Open Finance system. Attention: "Identification, Authentication and Authorization Manual" regulates user identification, authentication and authorization in other systems related to the Open Finance (such as the XS2A system) and serves as a helper component for those systems. By the contrary, the User Identification and Authentication Service is one of the core services in the Open Finance ecosystem.
This document regulates identification, authentication and authorization processes in the Open Finance system including XS2A system.